Tender for Inviting Quotation for Purchase of Consumables for Financ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), RAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting Quotation for Purchase of Consumables for Financially Approved Intramural Research Project Entitled Comparative Analysis of Quante Feron-Tb Gold Plus & Cy-Tb Antigen-Based Skin Test in Diagno... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AIIMS/Micro/2025/476 | Ref ID: 119607642).

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inviting Quotation for Purchase of Consumables for Financially Approved Intramural Research Project Entitled Comparative Analysis of Quante Feron-Tb Gold Plus & Cy-Tb Antigen-Based Skin Test in Diagno... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inviting Quotation for Purchase of Consumables for Financially Approved Intramural Research Project Entitled Comparative Analysis of Quante Feron-Tb Gold Plus & Cy-Tb Antigen-Based Skin Test in Diagno... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Inviting Quotation for Purchase of Consumables for Financially Approved Intramural Research Project Entitled Comparative Analysis of Quante Feron-Tb Gold Plus & Cy-Tb Antigen-Based Skin Test in Diagno...

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119607642

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMS/Micro/2025/476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting quotation for purchase of consumables for financially approved intramural research project entitled Comparative analysis of Quante FERON-TB Gold Plus & CY-TB antigen-based skin test in diagnosing tuberculosis infection among health care workers in a tertiary care hospital in the Department of Microbiology, AIIMS Raipur.
Closing Date : 28-05-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

682f1787e062dNIQ.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections