Tender for Inviting Open Online E-Tender ?For Selection of an Agency...

The DEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATI RAJ, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting Open Online E-Tender ?For Selection of an Agency for Ai Based Dashboard Along with Chatbot Solution Providers for Bspri, Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Bihar in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 41221 | Ref ID: 118913048). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inviting Open Online E-Tender ?For Selection of an Agency for Ai Based Dashboard Along with Chatbot Solution Providers for Bspri, Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Bihar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inviting Open Online E-Tender ?For Selection of an Agency for Ai Based Dashboard Along with Chatbot Solution Providers for Bspri, Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Bihar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Inviting Open Online E-Tender ?For Selection of an Agency for Ai Based Dashboard Along with Chatbot Solution Providers for Bspri, Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Bihar

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118913048

Notice Ref. No.: SPRC/PROC/M&E/1172/2025/1275

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting Open Online E-Tender ?For Selection of an Agency for Ai Based Dashboard Along with Chatbot Solution Providers for Bspri, Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Bihar
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna Society - SPRC (Panchayati Raj Department, Govt. of Bihar)
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 3
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Jaideo Sinha (State Project Manager - Procurement)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Anand Sharma (Project Director)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

118913048.zip

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections