Tender for INVITING EXPRESSION OF INTEREST [EoI] FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ...

The U R RAO SATELLITE CENTRE (URSC)/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for INVITING EXPRESSION OF INTEREST [EoI] FOR DEVELOPMENT OF RF Coil and Chip Inductors in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ISII 2025-0-66493 DT: 19.01.2026 | Ref ID: 133962928).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from INVITING EXPRESSION OF INTEREST [EoI] FOR DEVELOPMENT OF RF Coil and Chip Inductors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar INVITING EXPRESSION OF INTEREST [EoI] FOR DEVELOPMENT OF RF Coil and Chip Inductors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: INVITING EXPRESSION OF INTEREST [EoI] FOR DEVELOPMENT OF RF Coil and Chip Inductors

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133962928

Notice Ref. No.: ISII 2025-0-66493 DT: 19.01.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INVITING EXPRESSION OF INTEREST [EoI] FOR DEVELOPMENT OF RF Coil and Chip Inductors
Tender Date : Monday, January 19, 2026 - to Thursday, April 02, 2026 - 14:00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections