Tender for Inviting Expression of Interest from Interested Parties f...

The DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS AND YOUTH WELFARE, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting Expression of Interest from Interested Parties for Development, Operation and Management of Sports Academies on Public-Private-Partnership (Ppp) Mode Chhattisgarh in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 194948 | Ref ID: 144711681).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inviting Expression of Interest from Interested Parties for Development, Operation and Management of Sports Academies on Public-Private-Partnership (Ppp) Mode Chhattisgarh category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inviting Expression of Interest from Interested Parties for Development, Operation and Management of Sports Academies on Public-Private-Partnership (Ppp) Mode Chhattisgarh Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Inviting Expression of Interest from Interested Parties for Development, Operation and Management of Sports Academies on Public-Private-Partnership (Ppp) Mode Chhattisgarh

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144711681

Notice Ref. No.: 194948

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting Expression Of Interest From Interested Parties For Development, Operation And Management Of Sports Academies On Public-Private-Partnership (Ppp) Mode Chhattisgarh
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 30

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 7 Jul, 2026 6:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 20 Jul, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 21 Jul, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 20 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 12d 21h 32m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections