Tender for Inviting Expression of Interest (Eoi) for General Houseke...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting Expression of Interest (Eoi) for General Housekeeping Services (Cleaning, Sweeping, Mopping, Sanitation, Plumbing, Gardening, Upkeep of Electrical Appliances and Dg Sets (2 Nos.), Upkeep of C... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WRD_104153_1 | Ref ID: 125086609).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housekeeping/ Cleaning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housekeeping/ Cleaning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Inviting Expression of Interest (Eoi) for General Housekeeping Services (Cleaning, Sweeping, Mopping, Sanitation, Plumbing, Gardening, Upkeep of Electrical Appliances and Dg Sets (2 Nos.), Upkeep of C...

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125086609

Notice Ref. No.: WRD/WWD/RANCHI-03/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting Expression of interest (EOI) for General Housekeeping services (Cleaning, Sweeping, Mopping, Sanitation, Plumbing, Gardening, Upkeep of Electrical appliances and DG Sets (2 nos.), Upkeep of Conference hall and Guest house) laundry work and
Category: Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Organisation Chain: WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor||WRD Mjr Med CE RAN||WRD SE RAN||WRD EE RAN
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections