Tender for Inviting Expression of Interest (Eoi) Cum Request for Pro...

The AGRICULTURE MARKETING BOARD, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting Expression of Interest (Eoi) Cum Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Technical Support Consultant (Tsc) for Providing Technical Support to the Maharashtra State Agricultural Marketing... in PUNE, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AMBPN_1166868_1 | Ref ID: 117082465). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Inviting Expression of Interest (Eoi) Cum Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Technical Support Consultant (Tsc) for Providing Technical Support to the Maharashtra State Agricultural Marketing...

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117082465

Notice Ref. No.: MSAMB/ADMIN/01/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting Expression of Interest (EOI) Cum Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Technical Support Consultant (TSC) for Providing Technical Support to the Maharashtra State Agricultural Marketing Board (MSAMB)
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Agriculture Marketing Board, Pune(Maharashtra)||Corporate Head Quarters, Pune
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Apr-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-May-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections