Tender for Inviting Eoi from Interested Offset Printers in Uttar Pra...

The CENTRAL BUREAU OF COMMUNICATION, LUCKNOW, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting Eoi from Interested Offset Printers in Uttar Pradesh for Empanelment under Cbc, Lucknow in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CBOC_809023_1 | Ref ID: 124483389).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publishing/Printing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publishing/Printing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Inviting Eoi from Interested Offset Printers in Uttar Pradesh for Empanelment under Cbc, Lucknow

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124483389

Notice Ref. No.: CBC LKO/RFP/Printing/2025-26/2/659

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting EoI from interested offset printers in Uttar Pradesh for empanelment under CBC, Lucknow
Category: Publishing/Printing
Organisation Chain: Central Bureau of Communication||Central Bureau of Communication Lucknow
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Publishing/Printing
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2025 02:25 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections