Tender for Inviting E-Tender Notice for Annual Rate Contract (Arc)Ch...

The GEOLOGY AND MINING, INDUSTRIES AND MINES DEPARTMENT,GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting E-Tender Notice for Annual Rate Contract (Arc)Chemicals / Reagents / Glassware / Plastic Ware / Metal Ware / Safety Items / Filter Papers / Refilling of Gases in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 200845 | Ref ID: 121947850). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inviting E-Tender Notice for Annual Rate Contract (Arc)Chemicals / Reagents / Glassware / Plastic Ware / Metal Ware / Safety Items / Filter Papers / Refilling of Gases category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inviting E-Tender Notice for Annual Rate Contract (Arc)Chemicals / Reagents / Glassware / Plastic Ware / Metal Ware / Safety Items / Filter Papers / Refilling of Gases Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Inviting E-Tender Notice for Annual Rate Contract (Arc)Chemicals / Reagents / Glassware / Plastic Ware / Metal Ware / Safety Items / Filter Papers / Refilling of Gases

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121947850

Notice Ref. No.: 08 of 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting E-Tender Notice for Annual Rate Contract (Arc)Chemicals / Reagents / Glassware / Plastic Ware / Metal Ware / Safety Items / Filter Papers / Refilling of Gases
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Miscellaneous Goods
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 02-07-2025 17:15
Bid document download End Date : 31-07-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 31-07-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 75, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

RC.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections