Tender for Inviting Comments/Objection, if any before Declaring Prop...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), RAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting Comments/Objection, if any before Declaring Proprietary Article for Procurement of “Schiller Defibrillator for Model Dg-400 (Lead Acid Battery 12V, 4.5Ah) and Hv Board - Ind Type for Anesthes... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AIIMS/R/CS/VARIOUS OT/2025/E-21400 | Ref ID: 127366682).

The tender is published on 01 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inviting Comments/Objection, if any before Declaring Proprietary Article for Procurement of “Schiller Defibrillator for Model Dg-400 (Lead Acid Battery 12V, 4.5Ah) and Hv Board - Ind Type for Anesthes... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inviting Comments/Objection, if any before Declaring Proprietary Article for Procurement of “Schiller Defibrillator for Model Dg-400 (Lead Acid Battery 12V, 4.5Ah) and Hv Board - Ind Type for Anesthes... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Inviting Comments/Objection, if any before Declaring Proprietary Article for Procurement of “Schiller Defibrillator for Model Dg-400 (Lead Acid Battery 12V, 4.5Ah) and Hv Board - Ind Type for Anesthes...

Posting Date: 01 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127366682

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMS/R/CS/VARIOUS OT/2025/E-21400

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting comments/objection, if any before declaring proprietary article for procurement of “Schiller Defibrillator for Model DG-400 (Lead Acid Battery 12V, 4.5Ah) and HV Board - IND Type for Anesthesiology, OBGY-OT, A-Block, 01st Floor Departments of AIIMS Raipur.
Closing Date: 15-10-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections