Tender for Inviting Application for the Engagement of M-Uts Sahayak ...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inviting Application for the Engagement of M-Uts Sahayak at Mas in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: M/C.625/M-UTS Sahayak DT 19.07.2025 | Ref ID: 123031337). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inviting Application for the Engagement of M-Uts Sahayak at Mas category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inviting Application for the Engagement of M-Uts Sahayak at Mas Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Inviting Application for the Engagement of M-Uts Sahayak at Mas

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123031337

Notice Ref. No.: M/C.625/M-UTS Sahayak DT 19.07.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Inviting of Applications for Engagement of M-Uts Sahayak (Mobile Un-Reserved Ticketing System) at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. Mgr Chennai Central Railway Station - Nsg-1 Category of Station over Chennai Division.

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 19-07-2025 At : 12:15
Document Download Start Date : 19-07-2025 from : 12:15
Document Download End Date : 11-08-2025 Up to : 13:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 11-08-2025 from : 10:00
Tender Submission End Date : 11-08-2025 Up to : 14:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 11-08-2025 At : 14:30

EMD Amount : 10000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections