Tender for Invites Expression of Interest Eoi from Interested Invest...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invites Expression of Interest Eoi from Interested Investors Logistics Service Providers Container Train Operators Industrial Unit Etc. for Constructing Gati-Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal Gct in T... in Secunderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Gati-Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal (GCT) | Ref ID: 124832036).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invites Expression of Interest Eoi from Interested Investors Logistics Service Providers Container Train Operators Industrial Unit Etc. for Constructing Gati-Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal Gct in T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invites Expression of Interest Eoi from Interested Investors Logistics Service Providers Container Train Operators Industrial Unit Etc. for Constructing Gati-Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal Gct in T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Invites Expression of Interest Eoi from Interested Investors Logistics Service Providers Container Train Operators Industrial Unit Etc. for Constructing Gati-Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal Gct in T...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124832036

Notice Ref. No.: Gati-Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal (GCT)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Invites Expression of Interest Eoi from Interested Investors Logistics Service Providers Container Train Operators Industrial Unit Etc. for Constructing Gati-Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal Gct in the Jurisdiction of Secunderabad Division South Central Railway at Podur Pudr.

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 21-08-2025 At : 00:00
Document Download Start Date : 21-08-2025 from : 09:15
Document Download End Date : 04-09-2025 Up to : 15:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 21-08-2025 from : 09:30
Tender Submission End Date : 04-09-2025 Up to : 15:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 04-09-2025 At : 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections