Tender for Invites bids for the purchase of 500 MW solar power throu...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invites bids for the purchase of 500 MW solar power through competitive bidding process (followed by e-reverse auction) from grid connected solar photovoltaic power projects to be set up anywhere in Punjab. in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56/PSPCL/NRSE/SOLAR/500MW/2025/ET-10 | Ref ID: 132911606).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invites bids for the purchase of 500 MW solar power through competitive bidding process (followed by e-reverse auction) from grid connected solar photovoltaic power projects to be set up anywhere in Punjab. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invites bids for the purchase of 500 MW solar power through competitive bidding process (followed by e-reverse auction) from grid connected solar photovoltaic power projects to be set up anywhere in Punjab. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Invites bids for the purchase of 500 MW solar power through competitive bidding process (followed by e-reverse auction) from grid connected solar photovoltaic power projects to be set up anywhere in Punjab.

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132911606

Notice Ref. No.: 56/PSPCL/NRSE/SOLAR/500MW/2025/ET-10

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invites bids for the purchase of 500 MW solar power through competitive bidding process (followed by e-reverse auction) from grid connected solar photovoltaic power projects to be set up anywhere in Punjab.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections