Tender for Invites Bids for Following Item through E-Tendering Offic...

The MADHYA PRADESH MADHYA KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invites Bids for Following Item through E-Tendering Office Table, Chair, Staff Table, Staff Chair, Computer Table, Plastic Chair, Godgej Almira, Cash Counter, Record Rack, Water Cooler. in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GM/OnM/SPR/PUR/25-26/8854 | Ref ID: 136478939).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invites Bids for Following Item through E-Tendering Office Table, Chair, Staff Table, Staff Chair, Computer Table, Plastic Chair, Godgej Almira, Cash Counter, Record Rack, Water Cooler. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invites Bids for Following Item through E-Tendering Office Table, Chair, Staff Table, Staff Chair, Computer Table, Plastic Chair, Godgej Almira, Cash Counter, Record Rack, Water Cooler. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Invites Bids for Following Item through E-Tendering Office Table, Chair, Staff Table, Staff Chair, Computer Table, Plastic Chair, Godgej Almira, Cash Counter, Record Rack, Water Cooler.

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136478939

Notice Ref. No.: GM/OnM/SPR/PUR/25-26/8854

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invites bids for following item through e-tendering Office Table, Chair, staff table, Staff chair, Computer Table, Plastic chair, Godgej Almira, Cash counter, Record rack, water cooler.
Tender Start Date: 2026-02-23
Tender Open Date & Time : 2026-03-10 2:30 pm
Earnest Money : Refer NIT Document
Approx Value Of Tender (in Lacs.): Refer Document
Cost Of Tender (Rs.): Refer NIT Document

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIT.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections