Tender for Invites Bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & ...

The MITHILA DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invites Bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 250Kg/Hr Automatic Thermoforming Packing Machine, Cap. - 250 Kg/Hr for 200 Gram Paneer as Per Technical Specification. in Harpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 122290 | Ref ID: 133424368). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8850000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 177000.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invites Bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 250Kg/Hr Automatic Thermoforming Packing Machine, Cap. - 250 Kg/Hr for 200 Gram Paneer as Per Technical Specification. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invites Bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 250Kg/Hr Automatic Thermoforming Packing Machine, Cap. - 250 Kg/Hr for 200 Gram Paneer as Per Technical Specification. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Invites Bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 250Kg/Hr Automatic Thermoforming Packing Machine, Cap. - 250 Kg/Hr for 200 Gram Paneer as Per Technical Specification.

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133424368

Notice Ref. No.: MDUSS: JICA: A.T.P.M:PUR:65

Tender Value: ₹ 8850000

Tender EMD: ₹ 177000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invites Bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 250Kg/Hr Automatic Thermoforming Packing Machine, Cap. - 250 Kg/Hr for 200 Gram Paneer as Per Technical Specification.
Procurement Category: Mechanical
Organization Hierarchy: MITHILA DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LTD.||MITHILA DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LTD.(HQR)
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: BHAGWAT DAYAL YADAV (Assistant Manager)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: BHAGWAT DAYAL YADAV (Assistant Manager)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections