Tender for Invites Application for Selection as Station Ticket Booki...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invites Application for Selection as Station Ticket Booking Agent (Stba) for Issue of Unreserved Tickets to Passengers through Computerized Unreserved Ticketing System (Uts) at Pugalur (Pgr) in “Nsg-6... in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SA/ C.625/STBA/Tender/PGR/2025 Dtd.17.03.2025 | Ref ID: 116334004). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invites Application for Selection as Station Ticket Booking Agent (Stba) for Issue of Unreserved Tickets to Passengers through Computerized Unreserved Ticketing System (Uts) at Pugalur (Pgr) in “Nsg-6... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invites Application for Selection as Station Ticket Booking Agent (Stba) for Issue of Unreserved Tickets to Passengers through Computerized Unreserved Ticketing System (Uts) at Pugalur (Pgr) in “Nsg-6... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Invites Application for Selection as Station Ticket Booking Agent (Stba) for Issue of Unreserved Tickets to Passengers through Computerized Unreserved Ticketing System (Uts) at Pugalur (Pgr) in “Nsg-6...

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116334004

Notice Ref. No.: SA/ C.625/STBA/Tender/PGR/2025 Dtd.17.03.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1120

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Invites Application for Selection as Station Ticket Booking Agent (Stba) for Issue of Unreserved Tickets to Passengers through Computerized Unreserved Ticketing System (Uts) at Pugalur (Pgr) in “Nsg-6” Category Railway Station at Salem Division for the Period of Three Years.

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 17-03-2025 At : 17:00
Document Download Start Date : 17-03-2025 from : 17:00
Document Download End Date : 07-04-2025 Up to : 17:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 08-04-2025 from : 10:00
Tender Submission End Date : 08-04-2025 Up to : 15:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 08-04-2025 At : 15:30

EMD Amount : 2000
Tender Fee in ₹ : 1120

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections