Tender for Invited from the Outsourcing Agency to Provide Human Reso...

The COLLECTOR OFFICE, BHOPAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invited from the Outsourcing Agency to Provide Human Resources for the Services of Assistant Programmer, Data Entry Operator and Clerk for the Offices of Collector and District General Election Office... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DC_442051_1 | Ref ID: 123869439).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Invited from the Outsourcing Agency to Provide Human Resources for the Services of Assistant Programmer, Data Entry Operator and Clerk for the Offices of Collector and District General Election Office...

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123869439

Notice Ref. No.: 934

Tender Value: ₹ 700000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invited from the outsourcing agency to provide human resources for the services of assistant programmer, data entry operator and clerk for the offices of Collector and District General Election Office and all 7 assembly constituencies.
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: District Collectorate||Collector Office - Bhopal||Loksewa Prabandhan Dist. Bhopal
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections