Tender for Invitation for sealed very short term tender for the purc...

The Zilla Parishad, Khunti, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for sealed very short term tender for the purchase of AutoCAD Software for passing online map. Interested companies, certified sellers, and their authorized sellers can submit their sealed tenders in accordance with the specified condition in Khunti, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 21 / 2024-25 | Ref ID: 116508528).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for sealed very short term tender for the purchase of AutoCAD Software for passing online map. Interested companies, certified sellers, and their authorized sellers can submit their sealed tenders in accordance with the specified condition category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for sealed very short term tender for the purchase of AutoCAD Software for passing online map. Interested companies, certified sellers, and their authorized sellers can submit their sealed tenders in accordance with the specified condition Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Invitation for sealed very short term tender for the purchase of AutoCAD Software for passing online map. Interested companies, certified sellers, and their authorized sellers can submit their sealed tenders in accordance with the specified condition

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116508528

Notice Ref. No.: 21 / 2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for sealed very short term tender for the purchase of AutoCAD Software for passing online map. Interested companies, certified sellers, and their authorized sellers can submit their sealed tenders in accordance with the specified conditions.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections