Tender for Invitation for Request for Empanelment for Procurement, D...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for Request for Empanelment for Procurement, Development or Customization of Products or Services in Various Domains for Life Insurance Corporation of India in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LIC/CO/IT/DT/2025/RFE/02 | Ref ID: 126096469).

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for Request for Empanelment for Procurement, Development or Customization of Products or Services in Various Domains for Life Insurance Corporation of India category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for Request for Empanelment for Procurement, Development or Customization of Products or Services in Various Domains for Life Insurance Corporation of India Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Invitation for Request for Empanelment for Procurement, Development or Customization of Products or Services in Various Domains for Life Insurance Corporation of India

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126096469

Notice Ref. No.: LIC/CO/IT/DT/2025/RFE/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INVITATION FOR REQUEST FOR EMPANELMENT FOR PROCUREMENT, DEVELOPMENT OR CUSTOMIZATION OF PRODUCTS OR SERVICES IN VARIOUS DOMAINS FOR LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA
Request of Tender Document From : 11-09-2025 17:30
Issue of Tender Document From : 11-09-2025 17:31
Request of Tender Document To : 14-10-2025 15:58
Issue of Tender Document To : 14-10-2025 15:59
Cost Open Date and Time : 14-10-2025 16:30
Tender Closing Date and Time : 14-10-2025 16:00
Run Line Number:
LIC/CO/IT/DT/2025/RFE/02
Quantity Required:
0
Estimated Cost:
0
Units:
NA
Tender Processing Fee TW:
708
Place of Execution:
As Per RFE
Tender Document Fee LIC:
5, 900
Period of Execution:
0
EMD:
0
COT:
LIC-Services
Description Of Work:
INVITATION FOR REQUEST FOR EMPANELMENT FOR PROCUREMENT, DEVELOPMENT OR CUSTOMIZATION OF PRODUCTS OR SERVICES IN VARIOUS DOMAINS FOR LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA
Region:
LIC CO IT Digital Transformation
Qualification Criteria:
As Per RFE
Validity of Quotation in Days:
180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections