Tender for Invitation of Quotation for “Tab. Activated Charcoal 25...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), JODHPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation of Quotation for “Tab. Activated Charcoal 250Mg, Inj. Metoprolol Tartrate 5Ml, Inj. Pheniramine 22.75Mg/Ml, Inj. Prochlorperazine 12.5Gm/Ml, Inj. Trace Element 3Ml, Tab. Prednisolone 5Mg, ... in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Admin/Gen./Medicine/42/2026-AIIMS.JDH | Ref ID: 148087659).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation of Quotation for “Tab. Activated Charcoal 250Mg, Inj. Metoprolol Tartrate 5Ml, Inj. Pheniramine 22.75Mg/Ml, Inj. Prochlorperazine 12.5Gm/Ml, Inj. Trace Element 3Ml, Tab. Prednisolone 5Mg, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation of Quotation for “Tab. Activated Charcoal 250Mg, Inj. Metoprolol Tartrate 5Ml, Inj. Pheniramine 22.75Mg/Ml, Inj. Prochlorperazine 12.5Gm/Ml, Inj. Trace Element 3Ml, Tab. Prednisolone 5Mg, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Invitation of Quotation for “Tab. Activated Charcoal 250Mg, Inj. Metoprolol Tartrate 5Ml, Inj. Pheniramine 22.75Mg/Ml, Inj. Prochlorperazine 12.5Gm/Ml, Inj. Trace Element 3Ml, Tab. Prednisolone 5Mg, ...

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148087659

Notice Ref. No.: Admin/Gen./Medicine/42/2026-AIIMS.JDH

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation of Quotation for “Tab. Activated Charcoal 250Mg, Inj. Metoprolol Tartrate 5Ml, Inj. Pheniramine 22.75Mg/Ml, Inj. Prochlorperazine 12.5Gm/Ml, Inj. Trace Element 3Ml, Tab. Prednisolone 5Mg, E/D Moxifloxacin 5Ml, Tab. Magnesium Oxide 400Mg, Sachet Lactic Acid Bacillus 1Gm, Syp. Disodium Hydrogen Citrate 100Ml, Tab. Verapamil 40Mg, Sachet Sodium Acid Phosphate 3.2Gm, Tab. Magnesium Oxide 800Mg, Inhaler Glycopyrrolate + Formoterol + Budesonide(12.5+6+200Mcg), Tab. Cholecalciferol(260Iu) + Calcium Carbonate(600Mg) + Copper Sulphate(0.5Mg) +Magnesium Oxide(30Mg) +Manganese Sulphate(1.8Mg) + Sodium(8.93Mg) + Undenatured Type 2 Collagen(40Mg) + Ascorbic Acid(30Mg) + Zinc Oxide(7.5Mg)” at all India Institute of Medical Sciences, Jodhpur
Last Date of Tender Submission : 02-09-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections