Tender for Invitation for Online Expression of Interest from Registe...

The TRIBAL WELFARE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for Online Expression of Interest from Registered Coaching Institutes for Arranging Faculty for Teaching Cum Coaching Work in Class 9Th to 12Th of Prayas Residential School, Balrampur for the Year 2026-27. in Balrampur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 193013 | Ref ID: 143849719). The estimated tender value is ₹ 36000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.00.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for Online Expression of Interest from Registered Coaching Institutes for Arranging Faculty for Teaching Cum Coaching Work in Class 9Th to 12Th of Prayas Residential School, Balrampur for the Year 2026-27. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for Online Expression of Interest from Registered Coaching Institutes for Arranging Faculty for Teaching Cum Coaching Work in Class 9Th to 12Th of Prayas Residential School, Balrampur for the Year 2026-27. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Invitation for Online Expression of Interest from Registered Coaching Institutes for Arranging Faculty for Teaching Cum Coaching Work in Class 9Th to 12Th of Prayas Residential School, Balrampur for the Year 2026-27.

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143849719

Notice Ref. No.: 193013

Tender Value: ₹ 36000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for online expression of interest from registered coaching institutes for arranging faculty for teaching cum coaching work in class 9th to 12th of Prayas Residential School, Balrampur for the year 2026-27.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 1460 Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 48 Required Past Technical Experience As Per Detailed Nit Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 12 Jun, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 13 Jul, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 13 Jul, 2026 4:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date TIME LEFT 19d 23h 12m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections