Tender for Invitation for Objections Regarding Proprietary Claims Re...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), RISHIKESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for Objections Regarding Proprietary Claims Ref: 24/Rc/Drugs/Medicines/740/2024/Rish(Admin) in Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender No. 24/RC/Drugs/Medicines/740/2024/RISH(ADMIN) | Ref ID: 123406900).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for Objections Regarding Proprietary Claims Ref: 24/Rc/Drugs/Medicines/740/2024/Rish(Admin) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for Objections Regarding Proprietary Claims Ref: 24/Rc/Drugs/Medicines/740/2024/Rish(Admin) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Invitation for Objections Regarding Proprietary Claims Ref: 24/Rc/Drugs/Medicines/740/2024/Rish(Admin)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 15 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123406900

Notice Ref. No.: Tender No. 24/RC/Drugs/Medicines/740/2024/RISH(ADMIN)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for Objections Regarding Proprietary Claims Ref: 24/Rc/Drugs/Medicines/740/2024/Rish(Admin)
Start Date : 25-07-2025
Last Date : 15-08-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections