Tender for Invitation For Quotations For Rate To Purchase Rcc Garden...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION (DMA), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation For Quotations For Rate To Purchase Rcc Garden Bench To Cmc Dandeli Office in Dandeli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 6591626 | Ref ID: 124696912). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1.00.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation For Quotations For Rate To Purchase Rcc Garden Bench To Cmc Dandeli Office category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation For Quotations For Rate To Purchase Rcc Garden Bench To Cmc Dandeli Office Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Invitation For Quotations For Rate To Purchase Rcc Garden Bench To Cmc Dandeli Office

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124696912

Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2025-26/OW/WORK_INDENT47649

Tender Value: ₹ 1.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation For Quotations For Rate To Purchase Rcc Garden Bench To Cmc Dandeli Office
Category: WORKS
EMD: 1.00
Est Amt: 1.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

kq-47649.docx

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections