Tender for Invitation For Empanelment From Practicing Chartered Acco...

The RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION (RIICO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation For Empanelment From Practicing Chartered Accountants/ Ca Firms For Conducting Internal Audit Work Of Head Office And Unit Offices Of Riico in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RDC2627SLOB00929 | Ref ID: 146145272).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation For Empanelment From Practicing Chartered Accountants/ Ca Firms For Conducting Internal Audit Work Of Head Office And Unit Offices Of Riico category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation For Empanelment From Practicing Chartered Accountants/ Ca Firms For Conducting Internal Audit Work Of Head Office And Unit Offices Of Riico Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Invitation For Empanelment From Practicing Chartered Accountants/ Ca Firms For Conducting Internal Audit Work Of Head Office And Unit Offices Of Riico

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146145272

Notice Ref. No.: RDC2627SLOB00929

Tender Value: ₹ 1309800.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation For Empanelment From Practicing Chartered Accountants/ Ca Firms For Conducting Internal Audit Work Of Head Office And Unit Offices Of Riico
Bid Type: services
Bid Sub Type: hiring of chartered accountant for internal audi
NIB Code: RDC2627A0436Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 1309800.00
Bid Required in Cover: 1
Bid Uploaded Date: 24/07/2026
Bid Publish Date: 29/07/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 29/07/2026 12:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections