Tender for Invitation for Expression of Interest for study, assessme...

The Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for Expression of Interest for study, assessment and comprehensive review of the existing SAP ERP and ISU Billing Solution of HPSEBL and recommendation of a future-ready ERP transformation and implementation roadmap. HPSEBL intends to unde in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147715547).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for Expression of Interest for study, assessment and comprehensive review of the existing SAP ERP and ISU Billing Solution of HPSEBL and recommendation of a future-ready ERP transformation and implementation roadmap. HPSEBL intends to unde category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for Expression of Interest for study, assessment and comprehensive review of the existing SAP ERP and ISU Billing Solution of HPSEBL and recommendation of a future-ready ERP transformation and implementation roadmap. HPSEBL intends to unde Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Invitation for Expression of Interest for study, assessment and comprehensive review of the existing SAP ERP and ISU Billing Solution of HPSEBL and recommendation of a future-ready ERP transformation and implementation roadmap. HPSEBL intends to unde

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147715547

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for Expression of Interest for study, assessment and comprehensive review of the existing SAP ERP and ISU Billing Solution of HPSEBL and recommendation of a future-ready ERP transformation and implementation roadmap. HPSEBL intends to undertake a comprehensive review and assessment of the existing SAP ERP and ISU Billing solutions implemented across HPSEBL, with the objective of evaluating the present system architecture, functionality, infrastructure, integrations and associated requirements and to identify, assess and recommend a comprehensive, technically robust, functionally suitable and financially viable ERP solution for HPSEBL.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections