Tender for Invitation of Expression of Interest for Preparing a Pane...

The WAZIRGANJ NAGAR PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation of Expression of Interest for Preparing a Panel of Contractors in the Light of Departmental Letter No.-5564, Dated-19.05.2026 for the Purpose of Restoration and Repair Related to Civil Secu... in Wazirganj, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 138200 | Ref ID: 147532736).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation of Expression of Interest for Preparing a Panel of Contractors in the Light of Departmental Letter No.-5564, Dated-19.05.2026 for the Purpose of Restoration and Repair Related to Civil Secu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation of Expression of Interest for Preparing a Panel of Contractors in the Light of Departmental Letter No.-5564, Dated-19.05.2026 for the Purpose of Restoration and Repair Related to Civil Secu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Invitation of Expression of Interest for Preparing a Panel of Contractors in the Light of Departmental Letter No.-5564, Dated-19.05.2026 for the Purpose of Restoration and Repair Related to Civil Secu...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147532736

Notice Ref. No.: NIT- 002/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 100000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation of Expression of Interest for Preparing a Panel of Contractors in the Light of Departmental Letter No.-5564, Dated-19.05.2026 for the Purpose of Restoration and Repair Related to Civil Security and Essential Facilities and Services in Nagar Panchayat Wazirganj.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Wazirganj Nagar Panchayat
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: AMIT KUMAR (EXECUTIVE OFFICER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: AMIT KUMAR (EO WAZIRGANJ) (EO WAZIRGANJ)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections