Tender for Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eol) for Procureme...

The PHYSICAL RESEARCH LABORATORY (PRL)/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eol) for Procurement of a Noble Gas Mass
Spectrometer and Peripherals in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PRL/PUR/EOI/05-2026 Dated:15-03-2026 | Ref ID: 139305180).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eol) for Procurement of a Noble Gas Mass
Spectrometer and Peripherals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eol) for Procurement of a Noble Gas Mass
Spectrometer and Peripherals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eol) for Procurement of a Noble Gas Mass Spectrometer and Peripherals

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139305180

Notice Ref. No.: PRL/PUR/EOI/05-2026 Dated:15-03-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eol) for Procurement of a Noble Gas Mass Spectrometer and Peripherals
Tender Date : Sunday, March 15, 2026 - to Wednesday, April 15, 2026 - 19.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections