Tender for Invitation of Expression of Interest (Eoi) for “The Sup...

The COCHIN PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation of Expression of Interest (Eoi) for “The Supply, Manning, Operation & Maintenance of One Pilot Launch Registered under Rsv Type 4 Regulation of Ms Act with Steel/Frp Hull on Hire Basis To... in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EOI No: MD/Pilot Boat Hiring/2025 | Ref ID: 112981634).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation of Expression of Interest (Eoi) for “The Supply, Manning, Operation & Maintenance of One Pilot Launch Registered under Rsv Type 4 Regulation of Ms Act with Steel/Frp Hull on Hire Basis To... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation of Expression of Interest (Eoi) for “The Supply, Manning, Operation & Maintenance of One Pilot Launch Registered under Rsv Type 4 Regulation of Ms Act with Steel/Frp Hull on Hire Basis To... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Invitation of Expression of Interest (Eoi) for “The Supply, Manning, Operation & Maintenance of One Pilot Launch Registered under Rsv Type 4 Regulation of Ms Act with Steel/Frp Hull on Hire Basis To...

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112981634

Notice Ref. No.: EOI No: MD/Pilot Boat Hiring/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for Invitation Of Expression Of Interest (Eoi) For “The Supply, Manning, Operation & Maintenance Of One Pilot Launch Registered Under Rsv Type 4 Regulation Of Ms Act With Steel/Frp Hull On Hire Basis To Cochin Port “ For A Period Of Seven Years .
NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections