Tender for Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI) for the promo...

The District Horticulture Office, Dumka, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI) for the promotion of urban farming under the horticulture development plan for the financial year 2026-27. The project involves the supply of organic and quality variety seeds, flowers, fruits, and equipmen in Dumka, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04/2026-27 | Ref ID: 145304307).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI) for the promotion of urban farming under the horticulture development plan for the financial year 2026-27. The project involves the supply of organic and quality variety seeds, flowers, fruits, and equipmen category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI) for the promotion of urban farming under the horticulture development plan for the financial year 2026-27. The project involves the supply of organic and quality variety seeds, flowers, fruits, and equipmen Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI) for the promotion of urban farming under the horticulture development plan for the financial year 2026-27. The project involves the supply of organic and quality variety seeds, flowers, fruits, and equipmen

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145304307

Notice Ref. No.: 04/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI) for the promotion of urban farming under the horticulture development plan for the financial year 2026-27. The project involves the supply of organic and quality variety seeds, flowers, fruits, and equipment for terrace gardening and cultivation of various types of vegetables. Interested local service providers and nurseries are invited to participate.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections