Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eoi) to Prepare a Panel of Contractors in Light of Departmental Letter No. 5564 Dated 19.05.2026, for the Purpose of Restoration and Repair Related to Public Saf...
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145549967
Notice Ref. No.: NIT02/GR01/2026-27NAGAR PARISHAD JALE
Tender Value: ₹ 100000
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eoi) to Prepare a Panel of Contractors in Light of Departmental Letter No. 5564 Dated 19.05.2026, for the Purpose of Restoration and Repair Related to Public Safety and Essential Amenities and Services in Nagar Parishad Jale.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Nagar Parishad Jale
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Sundaram Sanand (EO JALE)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Sundaram Sanand (EO Jale)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections