Tender for Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Engagemen...

The NABARANGPUR MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Engagement of Civil & Architectural Consultancy Services for preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) for Construction of Town Hall (Shastri Bhawan), Indravati Model Crematorium, and other developme in Nabarangpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EOI Letter No. 3289 NM/2025 | Ref ID: 129877173). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Engagement of Civil & Architectural Consultancy Services for preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) for Construction of Town Hall (Shastri Bhawan), Indravati Model Crematorium, and other developme category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Engagement of Civil & Architectural Consultancy Services for preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) for Construction of Town Hall (Shastri Bhawan), Indravati Model Crematorium, and other developme Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Engagement of Civil & Architectural Consultancy Services for preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) for Construction of Town Hall (Shastri Bhawan), Indravati Model Crematorium, and other developme

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129877173

Notice Ref. No.: EOI Letter No. 3289 NM/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Engagement of Civil & Architectural Consultancy Services for preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) for Construction of Town Hall (Shastri Bhawan), Indravati Model Crematorium, and other developmental projects as required for Nabarangpur Municipality. The consultancy services include providing comprehensive architectural plans, surveys, estimates, structural designs, and quality control activities.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections