Tender for Invitation for Expression of Interest Eoi for Empanelment...

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for Expression of Interest Eoi for Empanelment Shortlisting of Manufacturers Suppliers for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Hospital Furniture for the Recently Constructed G Plus 7 ... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TMC_917897_1 | Ref ID: 145398467).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture/ Fixture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture/ Fixture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Invitation for Expression of Interest Eoi for Empanelment Shortlisting of Manufacturers Suppliers for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Hospital Furniture for the Recently Constructed G Plus 7 ...

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145398467

Notice Ref. No.: BBCI-TMC/EOI/2718/HF/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INVITATION FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST EOI FOR EMPANELMENT SHORTLISTING OF MANUFACTURERS SUPPLIERS FOR SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF HOSPITAL FURNITURE FOR THE RECENTLY CONSTRUCTED G Plus 7 ANCILLARY BUILDING.
Category: Furniture/ Fixture
Organisation Chain: Tata Memorial Centre||Dr B Borooah Cancer Institute Guwahati
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Furniture/ Fixture
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2026 03:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections