Tender for Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for "Design, ...

The KOLKATA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for "Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & 5 Year Maintenance of an Integrated Ai Video Camera and Ir Beam Sensor Based Perime... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 142325334).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for "Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & 5 Year Maintenance of an Integrated Ai Video Camera and Ir Beam Sensor Based Perime... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for "Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & 5 Year Maintenance of an Integrated Ai Video Camera and Ir Beam Sensor Based Perime... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Invitation for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for "Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & 5 Year Maintenance of an Integrated Ai Video Camera and Ir Beam Sensor Based Perime...

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142325334

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for Expression of Interest (EoI) for "Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & 5 year Maintenance of an Integrated AI Video Camera and IR Beam Sensor Based Perimeter Intrusion Detection System (PIDS) and Complete network Infrastructure at Haldia Dock Complex, SMPA...29-May-2026
Tender Category: Plant and Equipment Division
Tender Date: May 29, 2026 5:20:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections