Tender for Invitation of Expression of Interest for Empanelment of A...

The DELHI STATE INDUSTRIAL AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (DSIIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation of Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Advertising Agencies for Publication of Newspaper Advertisements in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DSIDC_295981_1 | Ref ID: 146026735).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Invitation of Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Advertising Agencies for Publication of Newspaper Advertisements

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146026735

Notice Ref. No.: DM/GAD/EOI

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INVITATION OF EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR EMPANELMENT OF ADVERTISING AGENCIES FOR PUBLICATION OF NEWSPAPER ADVERTISEMENTS
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: DSIIDC||ENGINEERING||CD-XX
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR EMPANELMENT
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections