Tender for Invitation of Expression of Interest from Eligible Charge...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation of Expression of Interest from Eligible Charge Point Operators (Cpos) for Aggregation of Locations under Category-C of Pm E-Drive Scheme through Kseel, in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1965/2025 CE(REES)INNOV/PM EDRIVE/2025-26 | Ref ID: 132377968).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation of Expression of Interest from Eligible Charge Point Operators (Cpos) for Aggregation of Locations under Category-C of Pm E-Drive Scheme through Kseel, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation of Expression of Interest from Eligible Charge Point Operators (Cpos) for Aggregation of Locations under Category-C of Pm E-Drive Scheme through Kseel, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Invitation of Expression of Interest from Eligible Charge Point Operators (Cpos) for Aggregation of Locations under Category-C of Pm E-Drive Scheme through Kseel,

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132377968

Notice Ref. No.: 1965/2025 CE(REES)INNOV/PM EDRIVE/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation of Expression of interest from eligible Charge Point Operators (CPOs) for aggregation of locations under Category-C of PM E-DRIVE Scheme through KSEEL,
Publication Date : 2025-12-18

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections