Tender for Invitation for empanelment of establishments/firm/vendor ...

The District Rural Development Agency, West Champaran, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for empanelment of establishments/firm/vendor for procurement of material for tree plantation under VB-G RAM G/MGNREGA scheme. The empanelment is for reputed, willing, and capable establishments for the financial year 2026-27, with detaile in Bettiah, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Letter No. 232 | Ref ID: 147286169).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for empanelment of establishments/firm/vendor for procurement of material for tree plantation under VB-G RAM G/MGNREGA scheme. The empanelment is for reputed, willing, and capable establishments for the financial year 2026-27, with detaile category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for empanelment of establishments/firm/vendor for procurement of material for tree plantation under VB-G RAM G/MGNREGA scheme. The empanelment is for reputed, willing, and capable establishments for the financial year 2026-27, with detaile Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Invitation for empanelment of establishments/firm/vendor for procurement of material for tree plantation under VB-G RAM G/MGNREGA scheme. The empanelment is for reputed, willing, and capable establishments for the financial year 2026-27, with detaile

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147286169

Notice Ref. No.: Letter No. 232

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for empanelment of establishments/firm/vendor for procurement of material for tree plantation under VB-G RAM G/MGNREGA scheme. The empanelment is for reputed, willing, and capable establishments for the financial year 2026-27, with detailed scope of work and terms available in the RFE document.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections