Tender for Invitation of E-Tender for Providing Housekeeping/Cleanin...

The MAHARASHTRA POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation of E-Tender for Providing Housekeeping/Cleaning Staff through Outsourcing for the Office in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DGPMU_1309794_1 | Ref ID: 143691333). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2499948, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housekeeping/ Cleaning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housekeeping/ Cleaning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Invitation of E-Tender for Providing Housekeeping/Cleaning Staff through Outsourcing for the Office

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143691333

Notice Ref. No.: Invitation of e-Tender for Providing Housekeeping/Cleaning Staff through Outsourcing for the Office

Tender Value: ₹ 2499948

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation of e-Tender for Providing Housekeeping/Cleaning Staff through Outsourcing for the Office of the Special Inspector General of Police, Anti-Narcotics Task Force, Shivajinagar, Pune
Category: Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Organisation Chain: Director General Of Police, Mumbai||Anti Narcotics Task Force Maharashtra
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Sub Category: Providing Housekeeping/Cleaning Staff
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 330
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 60, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 99, 948
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections