Tender for Invitation Card, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation Card, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7260068 | Ref ID: 136154866).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitaion Cards, Tent Card category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitaion Cards, Tent Card Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Invitation Card, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136154866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7260068

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Invitation Card
BOQ Title: Invitaion Cards, Tent Card
Item Title: Invitation Card
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 19-02-2026 9:52 AM
End Date: 02-03-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Invitaion Cards
GeMARPTS Searched: Memory Card, Graphics Card, FTA Card, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Mamata Card, Tent Card, Network Interface Card, PVC Card Printers, Gel Card Centrifuge, Add on Cards and Accessories for PABX System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections