Tender for Invitation Card with Envelope, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation Card with Envelope, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7517924 | Ref ID: 140899662).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camp Printed Stationery, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camp Printed Stationery, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Invitation Card with Envelope, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140899662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7517924

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stationery Items
BOQ Title: Camp Printed Stationery, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Invitation Card with Envelope
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-05-2026 1:42 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Camp Printed Stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Broiler Chicken Feed as per IS 1374, Auditorium Chair (V2) Searched String: Cash Book Register (V2), Books (V2), book scanner, Electronic Cash Register (V2), Book Cases (Bamboo), Book Cases- handcrafted, Book Mark-Handicraft, Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3), Book Binding Cloth, Deposit Sa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections