Tender for Invitation card with envelope, Qty: 11 Packet, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation card with envelope, Qty: 11 Packet, (BOQ Item #7) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7644481 | Ref ID: 143104013).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Envelopes, Packing List Envelope (V2) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Envelopes, Packing List Envelope (V2) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Invitation card with envelope, Qty: 11 Packet, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143104013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7644481

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Invitation card with envelope Envelope opening Top opening Invitation card size 5 inch x 7 inch
Envelope size Compatible to invitation card Colour White Off white
GSM of invitation card Above 200 GSM
GSM envelope Above 100 GSM
Shape of invitation card Corner should be curved Packing 01Pkt of 100 Nos

BOQ Title: Procurement of Envelopes, Packing List Envelope (V2) Correspondence Envelopes (V3)
Item Title: Invitation card with envelope
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-06-2026 10:15 AM
End Date: 22-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Envelopes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections