Tender for Invitation of Budgetary Quotation through Expression of I...

The DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY (DPA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation of Budgetary Quotation through Expression of Interest from Competent Parties in India for Enterprise Wi‑Fi Solution - Reg in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Finance/EDP/ARCNETWORK/2025/ | Ref ID: 133417024).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation of Budgetary Quotation through Expression of Interest from Competent Parties in India for Enterprise Wi‑Fi Solution - Reg category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation of Budgetary Quotation through Expression of Interest from Competent Parties in India for Enterprise Wi‑Fi Solution - Reg Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Invitation of Budgetary Quotation through Expression of Interest from Competent Parties in India for Enterprise Wi‑Fi Solution - Reg

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133417024

Notice Ref. No.: Finance/EDP/ARCNETWORK/2025/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation of Budgetary Quotation Through Expression of Interest from Competent Parties in India for Enterprise Wi‑Fi Solution - Reg
Type Of Tender : EOI
Tender Opening Date : 15/01/2026
Last Date Of Issuing Tender : 15/01/2026
Last Display Date : 15/01/2026
Tender Published Date : 09/01/2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections