Tender for Invitation of Budgetary Offer for Shore Power Supply

The COCHIN PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation of Budgetary Offer for Shore Power Supply in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SE/ELE/SPS/2026/7/6 | Ref ID: 145554259).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation of Budgetary Offer for Shore Power Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation of Budgetary Offer for Shore Power Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Invitation of Budgetary Offer for Shore Power Supply

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145554259

Notice Ref. No.: SE/ELE/SPS/2026/7/6

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INVITATION OF BUDGETARY OFFER FOR SHORE POWER SUPPLY AS PER THE ATTACHED SCHEDULES SCHEDULE 1 - 6 MVA(2 X 3 MVA) SHORE POWER SUPPLY SYSTEM SCHEDULE 2 - 8 MVA (2 X 4 MVA) SHORE POWER SUPPLY SYSTEM BUDGETARY OFFER SHALL BE PROVIDED FOR BOTH THE SCHEDULES.
Product Category: SITC
Document Issue from Date: 2026-07-20 18:30:00
Document Issue to Date:2026-08-05 16:00:00
Last Date of Submission:2026-08-05 14:00:00
Tender Open Date:2026-08-05 16:00:00
Pre Bid Date:
Scope of Tender:SITC
PreQualification Criteria:
Department: Mechanical
Officer: OFFICE OF THE Dy.CME (E), COCHIN PORT AUTHORITY

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections