Tender for Invitation for bids for VPS (Virtual Private Server) for ...

The SOCIAL AUDIT DIRECTORATE, RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invitation for bids for VPS (Virtual Private Server) for hosting, including maintenance, security, and server space. Interested and eligible bidders should submit detailed technical specifications related to this bid through the GeM portal. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: S.O.N.-/2025 | Ref ID: 143797535).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation for bids for VPS (Virtual Private Server) for hosting, including maintenance, security, and server space. Interested and eligible bidders should submit detailed technical specifications related to this bid through the GeM portal. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation for bids for VPS (Virtual Private Server) for hosting, including maintenance, security, and server space. Interested and eligible bidders should submit detailed technical specifications related to this bid through the GeM portal. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Invitation for bids for VPS (Virtual Private Server) for hosting, including maintenance, security, and server space. Interested and eligible bidders should submit detailed technical specifications related to this bid through the GeM portal.

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143797535

Notice Ref. No.: S.O.N.-/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for bids for VPS (Virtual Private Server) for hosting, including maintenance, security, and server space. Interested and eligible bidders should submit detailed technical specifications related to this bid through the GeM portal.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections