Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Invitation of Bid for Indigenous Development of 1700-Pc-7/968.84.71.103-2, Flap Valve (Dp-4846)
Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026
Deadline: 06 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139109254
Notice Ref. No.: 5BRD/5703/21/ISC
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
INVITATION OF BID FOR INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF 1700-PC-7/968.84.71.103-2, FLAP VALVE (DP-4846)
Category: Aviation
Organisation Chain: Indian Air Force||HQ MC NAGPUR - IAF||BRD AF STN SULUR - IAF
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Aviation
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Apr-2026 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-May-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-May-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-May-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections