Tender for Invertor System, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #28)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invertor System, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #28) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758448 | Ref ID: 144766961).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety and Security Equipments at HPCL WZ ASF locations, Door Frame Metal Detector Multi Gas Detector (V1) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety and Security Equipments at HPCL WZ ASF locations, Door Frame Metal Detector Multi Gas Detector (V1) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Invertor System, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144766961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Installation of 1kVA Pure Sine Wave Invertor, 12V 150AH Tall Tubular Battery. Providing Connection to the entire CC TV system
BOQ Title: Safety and Security Equipments at HPCL WZ ASF locations, Door Frame Metal Detector Multi Gas Detector (V1) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Invertor System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-07-2026 12:11 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Safety and Security Equipments at HPCL WZ ASF locations
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: multizone Door Frame Metal Detector Searched String: Fire Extinguishers Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Searched String: Lux Meter Irradiance meter Searched String: Multi Gas Detector Multi Gas Detector (V1) Searched String: SCBA Fire Breathing Apparatus SCBA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections