Tender for Invertor, Invertor 850W, 12V DC MPPT/PWM Single phase or ...

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR STATE POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (JKSPDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invertor, Invertor 850W, 12V DC MPPT/PWM Single phase or Higher MPPT, Inbuilt charge controller, DC Cable approx. 10mtr. Per household., Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6710407 | Ref ID: 126936796). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per Bid, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per Bid, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Invertor, Invertor 850W, 12V DC MPPT/PWM Single phase or Higher MPPT, Inbuilt charge controller, DC Cable approx. 10mtr. Per household., Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126936796

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6710407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Invertor 850W, 12V DC MPPT/PWM Single phase or Higher MPPT, Inbuilt charge controller, DC Cable approx. 10mtr. Per household.
BOQ Title: As per Bid, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2)
Item Title: Invertor
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-09-2025 1:45 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: As per Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: OffGrid SolarPlant 500W LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Pressure Calibrator, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V2), Workstation, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Deep freezer, Modular Metal Drawer File Cab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections