Tender for Invertor 1250VA, As per specification, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Invertor 1250VA, As per specification, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6169521 | Ref ID: 118275761).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invereter with Battery, Inverter Battery Trolley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invereter with Battery, Inverter Battery Trolley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Invertor 1250VA, As per specification, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118275761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6169521

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Invereter with Battery, Inverter Battery Trolley
BOQ Title: Invereter with Battery, Inverter Battery Trolley
Item Title: Invertor 1250VA
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 26-04-2025 11:14 AM
End Date: 17-05-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: INVERETER WITH BATTERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Invertor 1250VA LED Batten with Battery / Invertor, Portable Power Generators, Labelling Machine, Modular Work Stations (V2), Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Tool Kit for Iron Fabrication Works - ODOP UP Gov. (Fatehpur), Dental Radiovisiography (RVG) Unit with Accessories, Servo Control D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections