Tender for inverter type split AC units 8, Qty: 120 Meters, (BOQ Ite...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF SPEECH AND HEARING (AIISH), KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for inverter type split AC units 8, Qty: 120 Meters, (BOQ Item #8) in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7602715 | Ref ID: 142858382). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26404.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply installation and commissioning of inverter type split AC units, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Temperature Indicator for... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply installation and commissioning of inverter type split AC units, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Temperature Indicator for... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: inverter type split AC units 8, Qty: 120 Meters, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142858382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7602715

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26404

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation charges for SI No 01 to 04 with core cutting 7Nos
BOQ Title: Supply installation and commissioning of inverter type split AC units, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Temperature Indicator for...
Item Title: inverter type split AC units 8
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Meters
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-06-2026 10:38 AM
End Date: 29-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26404
BOQ Title: Supply installation and commissioning of inverter type split AC units
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Dental Impression Trays - RBSK

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections