Tender for Inverter for Emergency Lighting, Qty: 8

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inverter for Emergency Lighting, Qty: 8 in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7373181 | Ref ID: 138148470).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inverter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inverter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Inverter for Emergency Lighting, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138148470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7373181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inverter for Emergency lighting
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 19-03-2026 2:25 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Inverter Battery Trolley, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with AC Generator Set, LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2), Rechargeable LED Batten Light (Emergency LED Tube Light) (V2), Junction Box f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections