Tender for Inverter with Battery Set, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inverter with Battery Set, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Dungarpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7893356 | Ref ID: 146854203).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Titl, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Titl, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Inverter with Battery Set, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146854203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7893356

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Complete inverter battery set consisting of one pure sine wave inverter and a Lithium Iron Phosphate battery bank. The inverter capacity shall be minimum 3.5 KVA, 48 Volt or higher and shall be fully compatible with the supplied lithium battery bank. The system shall have 230 Volt AC input and 230 Volt AC output with 10 percent permissible variation at 50 Hertz frequency. The inverter shall be equipped with overload protection, short circuit protection, battery deep discharge protection, overcharging protection, MCB or fuse protection and LED or LCD display for mains supply, battery level, charging and overload status. The battery bank shall be Lithium Iron Phosphate type with minimum 48 Volt and 150 Ampere Hour capacity, inbuilt Battery Management System, low maintenance and suitable for inverter application. Lead acid and tall tubular batteries shall not be accepted. The lithium battery shall carry a minimum warranty of 36 months or higher. The complete set shall be supplied with a suitable battery rack or trolley, required battery cables, connectors, safety accessories and installation material. The supplier shall install, test and demonstrate the complete working of the inverter and lithium battery system at the consignee location.
BOQ Title: BOQ Titl, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
Item Title: Inverter with Battery Set
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 08-08-2026 10:42 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ Titl
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop Cabinet for Desktop, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Desktop Computer Chassis/Cabinet, High End Desktop Computer, Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2), Currency Counting Machine (V2), Electronic Calculator (V2), Desk Calendar Stand, Notepad Holders, Thin Client Computers (...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections