Tender for Inverted Metallurgical Microscope with 5 Mp Camera and Me...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inverted Metallurgical Microscope with 5 Mp Camera and Mechanical Stage, Qty: 1 in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6585525 | Ref ID: 125502772).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Inverted Metallurgical Microscope with 5 Mp Camera and Mechanical Stage, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125502772

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6585525

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INVERTED METALLURGICAL MICROSCOPE WITH 5 MP CAMERA AND MECHANICAL STAGE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-09-2025 1:33 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Metallurgical Microscope, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Inverted Research Microscope as per IS 5204, Advance Polarization Microscope, Stereo Microscope (V1), Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Moun...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections